MSP Companies logo
3Link IT Solutions logo

3Link IT Solutions

Verified profile

Custom IT support for Canterbury businesses

Canterbury, England, United Kingdom information technology & services

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Founded

2019

Revenue

Under $500,000

Support hours

Monday to Friday 08:30 to 17:00

About 3Link IT Solutions

3Link IT Solutions is a Canterbury based IT support and consultancy provider working with small and growing businesses across Kent. The company designs bespoke IT support packages around each client, positioning itself as a virtual IT department for businesses considering their first in-house hire. Core offerings include full IT support with tiered response times, cloud computing and migration, cyber security services with new premium packages plus optional Cyber Essentials guidance, VoIP and unified communications, device management and software licensing, and hybrid working solutions. Support hours run Monday to Friday 08:30 to 17:00 with emergency options beyond. Support contracts are flexible, scaling as teams grow. Recent work includes cloud migration projects for local professional firms. For Canterbury businesses seeking responsive, plain-speaking IT support from a small dedicated team, 3Link IT Solutions provides flexible plans and personal service.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Support
  • Help Desk Support
  • Cloud Services
  • Cybersecurity
  • IT Consulting
  • VoIP and UCaaS
  • Network Management
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

Virtual IT department for growing businesses

Service area

Canterbury, Kent

Technology and partners

Partners

Microsoft

Technologies

Cloud ComputingCyber Security ToolsUnified Communications PlatformsData Centre TechnologiesNetworking Technologies

Frequently asked questions

What managed IT services does 3Link IT Solutions offer in Canterbury, UK?

3Link IT Solutions is a managed IT services provider in Canterbury, United Kingdom. Its services include IT support, help desk support, cloud services, cybersecurity, IT consulting, VoIP and UCaaS and network management. It works with Microsoft.

Where is 3Link IT Solutions located and who does it support?

3Link IT Solutions works with small and mid-sized businesses. It serves Canterbury, Kent. The company was founded in 2019. The team has 1 to 5 employees. The company is based in Canterbury, United Kingdom.

How can I book a consultation with 3Link IT Solutions?

3Link IT Solutions is based in Canterbury, United Kingdom. You can call +44 1227 949500 or visit http://www.3link.co.uk. The team can help with managed IT services, IT support and help desk support.

Topics

managed it services canterburyit support canterburyit support kentit consultancy canterburymanaged it support canterburycloud services canterburycyber security canterburyvoip canterburysmall business it supportvirtual it department

Similar companies in England

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory