MSP Companies logo
AJR Computing logo

AJR Computing

Verified profile

Fixed-price IT support and repairs in Rotherham

Rotherham, England, United Kingdom information technology & services

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Founded

2009

Revenue

Under $500,000

Support hours

Monday to Thursday 10:00 to 16:00, Friday 10:00 to 14:00

About AJR Computing

AJR Computing is a Rotherham based IT support and computer repair business operating from Willow Avenue in Rawmarsh. Run by an experienced IT specialist who has worked as a lead IT and network technician in education and with a managed service provider supporting global companies, the firm serves home users and small businesses across South Yorkshire. Services include fixed-price PC and laptop repairs with no hourly rates, estimates before work, genuine Samsung, Seagate, Western Digital and Apple OEM parts, IT support and cloud-based monitoring packages with 24/7 system health checks and managed anti-malware, data recovery with a six-stage process, and web design. A two-level backup runs before major work, and free collection and delivery applies within ten miles of the S62 base. Hours are Monday to Thursday 10:00 to 16:00 and Friday 10:00 to 14:00. For Rotherham residents and businesses needing honest repair work, AJR offers fixed pricing and a no-fix-no-fee promise.

Services

  • IT Support
  • Computer Repair
  • Website and Software Services
  • Cybersecurity
  • Cloud Services
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery
  • Network Management

Who they work with

Client focus

Home users, SMB

Specialization

Fixed price computer repair and IT support

Service area

Rotherham, Sheffield, Doncaster, Barnsley

Industries served

Education

Technology and partners

Technologies

Microsoft 365Windows ServerCloud ComputingNetworking HardwareCyber Security Tools

Frequently asked questions

Which IT services can AJR Computing provide for businesses in Rotherham, UK?

AJR Computing is an IT services provider in Rotherham, United Kingdom. Its services include IT support, computer repair, website and software services, cybersecurity, cloud services, backup and disaster recovery and network management. Its focus is fixed price computer repair and IT support.

Where is AJR Computing located and who does it support?

AJR Computing works with home users and small and mid-sized businesses, including education organizations. It serves Rotherham, Sheffield, Doncaster, Barnsley. The company was founded in 2009. The team has 1 to 5 employees.

When can I get IT support from AJR Computing in Rotherham, UK?

AJR Computing lists its support hours as Monday to Thursday 10:00 to 16:00, Friday 10:00 to 14:00. You can reach the team in Rotherham on +44 1709 527200.

Topics

it support rotherhamcomputer repair rotherhamlaptop repair rotherhampc repair rotherhamit support sheffieldit support doncasterit support barnsleydata recovery rotherhamvirus removal rotherhammanaged it support rotherham

Similar companies in England

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory