MSP Companies logo
Alfa Solutions logo

Alfa Solutions

Verified profile

IT partner and Selexion shops in Waregem

Waregem, Flanders, Belgium information technology & services

Team size

20 - 50 employees

Founded

1989

Revenue

$5 mil. - $10 mil.

About Alfa Solutions

From its base at Processiestraat 2 in Waregem, Alfa Solutions serves SMEs and private customers across South West Flanders. The company has grown over more than 25 years into a regional IT partner known for a personal approach and clear language. Its business division handles total IT infrastructure projects for SMEs, from networks and servers to cloud applications and data protection. Alongside project work, Alfa Solutions operates two Selexion shops in Waregem and Tielt where private customers and small businesses buy hardware and get repairs. This combination of project services and retail presence is unusual in the region. The company thinks in the long term and focuses on solid, future oriented solutions rather than quick fixes. Contact is possible by phone or email. For businesses searching for managed IT services in Waregem, Alfa Solutions offers project expertise plus a walk in shop for day to day hardware needs.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Support
  • Hardware Procurement
  • Cloud Services
  • Network Management
  • IT Consulting

Who they work with

Client focus

Home users, SMB

Specialization

Total IT projects plus two Selexion retail shops

Service area

South West Flanders

Technology and partners

Technologies

Cloud ComputingVirtualizationNetworking TechnologiesCybersecurity ToolsMicrosoft SolutionsLinux Systems

Frequently asked questions

What managed IT services does Alfa Solutions offer in Waregem, Belgium?

Alfa Solutions is a managed IT services provider in Waregem, Belgium. Its services include IT support, hardware procurement, cloud services, network management and IT consulting. Its focus is total IT projects plus two Selexion retail shops.

Which businesses does Alfa Solutions work with in Waregem, Belgium?

Alfa Solutions works with home users and small and mid-sized businesses. It serves South West Flanders. The office is at Processiestraat 2, Waregem, Belgium 8790. The company was founded in 1989. The team has 20 to 50 employees.

How do I contact Alfa Solutions in Waregem, Belgium?

Alfa Solutions is based in Waregem, Belgium. You can call +32 56 62 76 73 or visit http://www.alfasolutions.be. The team can help with managed IT services, IT support and hardware procurement.

Topics

managed it services waregemit support waregemmsp west flanderscomputer shop waregemselexion waregemnetwork installation waregemcloud solutions waregemdata protection waregemcomputer repair tieltit infrastructure waregem

Similar companies in Flanders

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory