MSP Companies logo
Asante Cloud logo

Asante Cloud

Verified profile

Secure AI and cloud consulting for Boise organizations

Boise, Idaho, United States information technology & services

Team size

8 employees

Founded

2022

About Asante Cloud

Asante Cloud is a Boise, Idaho based IT consulting firm specializing in AI governance, security and spend management on AWS. The company serves public sector agencies, private equity firms and their portfolio companies, and SaaS and AI businesses. Its three-stage model covers assessment of AI governance, security exposure and token and cloud spend; implementation that closes gaps and deploys secure AI on AWS including Claude on Amazon Bedrock; and ongoing monitoring of governance, security and costs. Credentials include SBA certified economically disadvantaged woman-owned small business status, AWS Partner Select Tier, AWS Marketplace seller status, AWS Qualified Software, and CMMC Registered Practitioner. Technology and procurement ecosystem relationships span AWS, Carahsoft, CloudGov.ai, Vanta, CrowdStrike, Okta, Zscaler, Check Point, Proofpoint, Palo Alto Networks, Fortinet and Arctic Wolf. Organizations in Boise, the Intermountain West and beyond that need structured, compliant AI deployment will find a focused advisory partner.

Services

  • Cloud Services
  • Cybersecurity
  • IT Consulting
  • Compliance Support

Who they work with

Client focus

Enterprise, Government

Specialization

AI governance and security on AWS

Service area

Boise, Intermountain West, Southwest United States

Industries served

GovernmentTechnology

Certifications and compliance

AWS Partner Select Tier CMMC Registered Practitioner SBA Certified EDWOSB NIST AI RMF CMMC

Technology and partners

Partners

AWSCarahsoftCloudGov.aiVantaCrowdStrikeOktaZscalerCheck PointProofpointPalo Alto NetworksFortinetArctic Wolf

Technologies

AWS CloudHarmony Email & CollaborationGoogle WorkspaceCloudFlare CDNAmazon Route 53Cloudflare DNSGmailGoogle MeetMicrosoft 365Amazon AWSWebflow HostingProofpointCloudFlareMicrosoft Email Providers

Frequently asked questions

Which IT services can Asante Cloud provide for businesses in Boise, ID?

Asante Cloud is an IT services provider in Boise, Idaho. Its services include cloud services, cybersecurity, IT consulting and compliance support. It works with AWS, Carahsoft, CloudGov.ai, Vanta and CrowdStrike.

Which businesses does Asante Cloud work with in Boise, ID?

Asante Cloud works with enterprises and government agencies, including government and technology organizations. It serves Boise, Intermountain West, Southwest United States. The office is at 1412 W Idaho St, Boise, ID 83702-5209. The company was founded in 2022.

How do I contact Asante Cloud in Boise, ID?

Asante Cloud is based in Boise, Idaho. You can call +1 208-908-7760 or visit http://www.asantecloud.com. The team can help with cloud services, cybersecurity and IT consulting. It has been in business since 2022.

Topics

cloud services boise idahoai governance consultingaws consulting boisecybersecurity boise idcmmc consulting idahonist ai risk managementcloud security idahoai security assessmentpublic sector it consulting boiseaws partner idaho

Similar companies in Boise

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory