MSP Companies logo
Button 108 logo

Button 108

Verified profile

Managed IT and tech support for southern Oklahoma

Durant, Oklahoma, United States information technology & services

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Revenue

Under $500,000

Support hours

Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm

About Button 108

Button 108 operates from Durant, Oklahoma, at 115 North 12th Avenue, Suite B, providing managed technology and communications services to the surrounding region. The team handles computers, networks, phone systems, VoIP, cabling, and security cameras, and also repairs computers and manages antivirus protection. Local expertise in business phone systems extends to unified communications, and the company installs CAT6, coax, and fiber cabling for new and existing buildings. Service coverage includes Durant, Kingston, Madill, Ardmore, Sherman, Denison, Pottsboro, Paris, Atoka, Antlers, Hugo, Idabel, and Colbert, along with Bryan, Marshall, and Grayson counties. The company is licensed in Oklahoma and Texas and keeps Monday through Friday business hours. Its helpdesk model gives clients one point of contact for everyday technology needs. The company holds Oklahoma license AC440672 and Texas license B31126001, and offers website chat alongside phone support for new inquiries.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Support
  • Computer Repair
  • Network Management
  • VoIP and UCaaS
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery
  • Cybersecurity
  • Hardware Procurement

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

local managed IT for southern Oklahoma and north Texas

Service area

Durant, southern Oklahoma, north Texas

Technology and partners

Technologies

Cloud ComputingVirtualizationNetworking EquipmentSecurity SoftwareRemote Monitoring Tools

Frequently asked questions

What IT support and services are available from Button 108 in Durant, OK?

Button 108 is a managed IT services provider in Durant, Oklahoma. Its services include IT support, computer repair, network management, VoIP and UCaaS, backup and disaster recovery, cybersecurity and hardware procurement. Its focus is local managed IT for southern Oklahoma and north Texas.

Where is Button 108 located and who does it support?

Button 108 works with small and mid-sized businesses. It serves Durant, southern Oklahoma, north Texas. The office is at 115 N 12th Ave STE B, Durant, OK 74701. The team has 1 to 5 employees.

When can I get IT support from Button 108 in Durant, OK?

Button 108 lists its support hours as Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm. You can reach the team in Durant on +1 580-924-4949. The company is based in Durant, Oklahoma.

Topics

managed it services durant okit support durant oklahomacomputer repair durant okmsp durant oklahomabusiness phone systems durantvoip durant oklahomanetwork cabling durant okit services bryan countycomputer repair sherman txmanaged services north texas

Similar companies in Oklahoma

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory