MSP Companies logo
DIGIT INFO-TEC LIMITED logo

DIGIT INFO-TEC LIMITED

Verified profile

Managed IT and security operations in Cornwall

Indian Queens, England, United Kingdom information technology & services

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Founded

1999

Revenue

Under $500,000

About DIGIT INFO-TEC LIMITED

Digit Info-Tec Limited is a managed IT and technology company based at Boslowen, Moorland Road, Indian Queens, Cornwall. Since 1999 the firm has provided managed IT services in Indian Queens and across South-West England, combining traditional ICT support with advanced offerings. Its portfolio includes hardware and software sales, servers and physical infrastructure, indoor and outdoor WiFi, CCTV and access control, IoT solutions, cloud services and infrastructure, business broadband and telephony, helpdesk and systems management, a network operations centre and a security operations centre. Security services cover backup and disaster recovery plus auditing and compliance including Cyber Essentials and PCI DSS. The company also undertakes bespoke projects plus hardware and software development with machine learning and AI, and staff augmentation. Client testimonials reference manufacturing businesses.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • Managed Security
  • IT Support
  • Cybersecurity
  • Cloud Services
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery
  • Network Management
  • VoIP and UCaaS
  • IT Consulting
  • Hardware Procurement

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

SOC and NOC managed technology services

Service area

South-West England

Industries served

Manufacturing

Certifications and compliance

PCI DSS

Technology and partners

Technologies

Microsoft 365Azure CloudWindows ServersVirtualizationNetworking SolutionsCyber Security Tools

Frequently asked questions

What managed IT services does DIGIT INFO-TEC LIMITED offer in Indian Queens, UK?

DIGIT INFO-TEC LIMITED is a managed IT services provider in Indian Queens, United Kingdom. Its services include managed security, IT support, cybersecurity, cloud services, backup and disaster recovery, network management and VoIP and UCaaS. Its focus is SOC and NOC managed technology services.

Who does DIGIT INFO-TEC LIMITED serve in Indian Queens, UK and the surrounding area?

DIGIT INFO-TEC LIMITED works with small and mid-sized businesses, including manufacturing organizations. It serves South-West England. The office is at Boslowen, Moorland Road, Indian Queens, UK TR9 6HJ. The company was founded in 1999.

How do I get started with DIGIT INFO-TEC LIMITED?

DIGIT INFO-TEC LIMITED is based in Indian Queens, United Kingdom. You can call +44 1726 390 020 or visit http://www.digitinfotec.co.uk. The team can help with managed IT services, managed security and IT support.

Topics

managed it services cornwallit support indian queensmsp cornwallit support trurocybersecurity cornwallcloud services cornwallnetwork support cornwallcctv cornwalliot solutions cornwallbackup and disaster recovery cornwall

Similar companies in England

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory