MSP Companies logo
DNSnetworks Technology Company logo

DNSnetworks Technology Company

Verified profile

Managed IT and cybersecurity services in Ottawa

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada computer & network security

Team size

20 - 50 employees

Founded

2003

Revenue

$5 mil. - $10 mil.

Support hours

24/7 system monitoring

About DNSnetworks Technology Company

Based in Ottawa, DNSnetworks Technology Company describes itself as a full stack managed services provider delivering full, scalable and affordable information technology services. Its managed IT services cover on-site and remote support with 24/7 management of technology infrastructure, infrastructure modernization and cloud migration, IT security with proactive threat management, IT governance aligned to compliance frameworks, IT consulting for strategy and planning, and fractional CTO or CIO services. Cybersecurity consulting spans cloud security, data protection, identity and access management, vulnerability assessment, application security and managed security. The company operates data centres in Ottawa and Montreal and develops custom enterprise software and websites, alongside AI powered automation and digital marketing support. Service coverage includes Ottawa, Gatineau, Vancouver, Montreal, Toronto and Eastern Ontario. The firm presents its team as expert IT professionals and a single accountable technology partner for growing organizations.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Support
  • Help Desk Support
  • Cybersecurity
  • Managed Security
  • Cloud Services
  • IT Consulting
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery
  • Network Management
  • Compliance Support
  • Website and Software Services

Who they work with

Client focus

Enterprise

Specialization

full stack MSP with data centres in Ottawa and Montreal

Service area

Ottawa, Gatineau, Vancouver, Montreal, Toronto, Eastern Ontario

Technology and partners

Technologies

CiscoJuniperAruba NetworksAWS CloudMicrosoft AzureVMwareNetwork Security Technologies

Frequently asked questions

What IT support and services are available from DNSnetworks Technology Company in Ottawa, ON?

DNSnetworks Technology Company is a managed IT services provider in Ottawa, Ontario. Its services include IT support, help desk support, cybersecurity, managed security, cloud services, IT consulting and backup and disaster recovery. Its focus is full stack MSP with data centres in Ottawa and Montreal.

Where is DNSnetworks Technology Company located and who does it support?

DNSnetworks Technology Company works with enterprises. It serves Ottawa, Gatineau, Vancouver, Montreal, Toronto, Eastern Ontario. The company was founded in 2003. The team has 20 to 50 employees.

When can I get IT support from DNSnetworks Technology Company in Ottawa, ON?

DNSnetworks Technology Company lists its support hours as 24/7 system monitoring. You can reach the team in Ottawa on +1 613-686-6643. The company is based in Ottawa, Ontario and has been in business since 2003.

Topics

managed it services ottawamsp ottawa ontariomanaged security service provider ottawacybersecurity services ottawacloud services ottawait consulting ottawadata centre ottawait support gatineaumanaged it torontofractional cto ottawa

Similar companies in Ottawa

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory