MSP Companies logo
Incognito CyberSecurity logo

Incognito CyberSecurity

Verified profile

Cybersecurity and managed IT in Tucson

Tucson, Arizona, United States information technology & services

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Founded

2011

Revenue

Under $500,000

Support hours

24/7 monitoring and emergency IT services

About Incognito CyberSecurity

Incognito CyberSecurity is a Tucson based cybersecurity and managed IT services provider serving small businesses across Arizona, the USA and Mexico. The company covers the full scope of security work, including cybersecurity risk assessment, security audits, endpoint security protection, network security, data encryption and cloud security. Managed IT services add IT consulting, technology implementation and integration, strategic IT planning, business continuity and disaster recovery, and training and support. The team continuously monitors client environments to detect and prevent issues, and emergency IT services are available when urgent help is needed. Founded in 2011, the company publishes a mailing address of PO Box 65612, Tucson, AZ 85728 and lists a main phone line plus an emergency SMS line. Small businesses that need security compliance help and day to day IT management from one provider can consider Incognito CyberSecurity.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Support
  • Help Desk Support
  • Managed Security
  • Cybersecurity
  • Cloud Services
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery
  • IT Consulting
  • Compliance Support

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

cybersecurity and managed IT for small Arizona businesses

Service area

Arizona, USA, Mexico

Technology and partners

Technologies

Network Security ToolsEndpoint ProtectionSIEM (Security Information and Event Management)Encryption TechnologiesCloud Security Solutions

Frequently asked questions

Which IT services can Incognito CyberSecurity provide for businesses in Tucson, AZ?

Incognito CyberSecurity is a managed IT services provider in Tucson, Arizona. Its services include IT support, help desk support, managed security, cybersecurity, cloud services, backup and disaster recovery and IT consulting. Its focus is cybersecurity and managed IT for small Arizona businesses.

Where is Incognito CyberSecurity located and who does it support?

Incognito CyberSecurity works with small and mid-sized businesses. It serves Arizona, USA, Mexico. The office is at PO Box 65612, Tucson, AZ 85728. The company was founded in 2011. The team has 1 to 5 employees.

When can I get IT support from Incognito CyberSecurity in Tucson, AZ?

Incognito CyberSecurity lists its support hours as 24/7 monitoring and emergency IT services. You can reach the team in Tucson on +1 520-257-2648. The company is based in Tucson, Arizona and has been in business since 2011.

Topics

managed cybersecurity tucsoncybersecurity tucson azmanaged it services tucsonmanaged security service provider arizona24/7 it monitoring tucsonit consulting tucsoncloud security tucsonbusiness continuity tucsonnetwork security tucson azincident response tucson

Similar companies in Tucson

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory