MSP Companies logo
Innovated Solutions logo

Innovated Solutions

Verified profile

Managed IT and data protection for Thunder Bay businesses

Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada information technology & services

Team size

5 - 10 employees

Founded

2000

Revenue

$1 mil. - $5 mil.

About Innovated Solutions

Innovated Solutions is a Thunder Bay based IT services company serving local businesses since 2000. The firm provides managed IT services, data backup and business continuity planning, hardware repairs and upgrades, Microsoft 365 and business email solutions, Barracuda spam protection, and advanced firewall protection. As a Datto partner since 2014, it pairs physical backup with cloud backup so data cannot be lost to accident or attack, and its Dell partnership keeps hardware pricing practical for small business budgets. Technicians track evolving technology trends and apply them to client environments, covering sales, service, and data security under one roof. The company suits small and mid-sized organizations in Thunder Bay and Northwestern Ontario that want proactive local support from a team with more than two decades in the region and a habit of solving problems early.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery
  • Microsoft 365 Support
  • Cybersecurity
  • Computer Repair
  • IT Consulting
  • Hardware Procurement

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

data backup and business continuity for local business

Service area

Thunder Bay, Northwestern Ontario

Technology and partners

Partners

DattoDellMicrosoftBarracuda

Technologies

Microsoft AzureMicrosoft 365VirtualizationCloud ComputingFirewall TechnologiesVPN

Frequently asked questions

What managed IT services does Innovated Solutions offer in Thunder Bay, ON?

Innovated Solutions is a managed IT services provider in Thunder Bay, Ontario. Its services include backup and disaster recovery, Microsoft 365 support, cybersecurity, computer repair, IT consulting and hardware procurement. It works with Datto, Dell, Microsoft and Barracuda.

Who does Innovated Solutions serve in Thunder Bay, ON and the surrounding area?

Innovated Solutions works with small and mid-sized businesses. It serves Thunder Bay, Northwestern Ontario. The company was founded in 2000. The team has 5 to 10 employees. The company is based in Thunder Bay, Ontario.

How do I get started with Innovated Solutions?

Innovated Solutions is based in Thunder Bay, Ontario. You can call +1 807-344-8877 or visit http://www.innovated.ca. The team can help with managed IT services, backup and disaster recovery and Microsoft 365 support.

Topics

managed it services thunder bayit support thunder baymsp thunder bay ontariodata backup thunder baybusiness continuity thunder baydatto partner thunder baymicrosoft 365 thunder bayfirewall protection thunder baycomputer repair thunder baysmall business it ontario

Similar companies in Ontario

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory