MSP Companies logo
IT Ninjas logo

IT Ninjas

Verified profile

24/7 managed IT and cybersecurity in Jacksonville

Jacksonville, Florida, United States information technology & services

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Founded

2018

Revenue

Under $500,000

Support hours

24/7

About IT Ninjas

IT Ninjas is a Jacksonville, Florida managed IT and cybersecurity company in the 32246 ZIP code, serving small businesses with enterprise-grade technology support. The firm operates a global 24/7 help desk with technicians across three time zones, promising fast response without automated phone menus, alongside on-site and local support for businesses in Jacksonville. Services include managed IT services, 24/7 IT support, cybersecurity, cloud computing, backup and disaster recovery, network and server support, virtualization, 24/7 monitoring and strategic IT consulting. The company states that small businesses should have access to the same caliber of IT and cybersecurity as large enterprises, and it publishes case studies with Jacksonville accounting and transportation clients. Businesses evaluating managed IT services in Jacksonville can reach IT Ninjas by phone or through the contact form on its website.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Support
  • Help Desk Support
  • Cybersecurity
  • Managed Security
  • Cloud Services
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery
  • Network Management
  • IT Consulting

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

24/7 help desk with cybersecurity for small businesses

Service area

Jacksonville, Florida

Industries served

Finance

Technology and partners

Technologies

JavaPythonAWSAzureDockerKubernetesReactNode.jsMachine Learning

Frequently asked questions

What does IT Ninjas do for businesses in Jacksonville, FL?

IT Ninjas is a managed IT services provider in Jacksonville, Florida. Its services include IT support, help desk support, cybersecurity, managed security, cloud services, backup and disaster recovery and network management. Its focus is 24/7 help desk with cybersecurity for small businesses.

Which businesses does IT Ninjas work with in Jacksonville, FL?

IT Ninjas works with small and mid-sized businesses, including finance organizations. It serves Jacksonville, Florida. The company was founded in 2018. The team has 1 to 5 employees.

How do I contact IT Ninjas in Jacksonville, FL?

IT Ninjas is based in Jacksonville, Florida. You can call +1 904-593-5445 or use the contact page at https://www.itninjas.tech/contactus. The team can help with managed IT services, IT support and help desk support.

Topics

managed it services jacksonville flmsp jacksonville florida24/7 it support jacksonvillecybersecurity jacksonville flhelp desk support jacksonvillemanaged security jacksonville floridacloud services jacksonville fldata backup and recovery jacksonvillenetwork management jacksonvilleit consulting jacksonville florida

Similar companies in Jacksonville

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory