MSP Companies logo
NIC-Solutions IT logo

NIC-Solutions IT

Verified profile

Network and infrastructure experts in Vienna

Vienna, Vienna, Austria information technology & services

Team size

5 - 10 employees

Founded

2005

Revenue

$1 mil. - $5 mil.

About NIC-Solutions IT

NIC-Solutions IT GmbH is a Vienna based IT company whose motto promises fast, running, safe and clear IT. Its four fields are networking with secure and high performance network infrastructure, infrastructure with efficient servers, storage and backup on cloud and on premises technologies, security with risk detection, security strategies and protection measures, and consulting that complements the IT processes of its clients. Its specialists show customers how to run secure and high performance infrastructure with an attractive price performance ratio. The company is located at Wichtelgasse 8 in the 1160 district of Vienna and works for businesses that need solid infrastructure. References are shown on the website. Companies in Vienna that want a partner for network, server, storage and backup projects will find a straightforward infrastructure specialist rather than a commodity support provider.

Services

  • IT Consulting
  • Network Management
  • Server and Virtualization
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery
  • Cloud Services
  • Cybersecurity

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB, Mid-market

Specialization

Network, server and backup infrastructure

Service area

Wien

Technology and partners

Technologies

Microsoft AzureMicrosoft 365VMwareHyper-Vcloud computingvirtualizationdata backup technologies

Frequently asked questions

What does NIC-Solutions IT do for businesses in Vienna, Austria?

NIC-Solutions IT is an IT services provider in Vienna, Austria. Its services include IT consulting, network management, server and virtualization, backup and disaster recovery, cloud services and cybersecurity. Its focus is network, server and backup infrastructure.

Which businesses does NIC-Solutions IT work with in Vienna, Austria?

NIC-Solutions IT works with small and mid-sized businesses and mid-market companies. It serves Wien. The company was founded in 2005. The team has 5 to 10 employees. The company is based in Vienna, Austria.

How do I contact NIC-Solutions IT in Vienna, Austria?

NIC-Solutions IT is based in Vienna, Austria. You can call +43 1 48582410 or visit http://www.nic-solutions.at. The team can help with IT consulting, network management and server and virtualization. It has been in business since 2005.

Topics

it infrastructure viennanetwork solutions wienserver storage backup wiencybersecurity viennait consulting wiencloud services viennafirewall lösungen wienvpn infrastruktur wiendatacenter consulting viennait netzwerke wien

Similar companies in Vienna

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory