MSP Companies logo
NORTHSTAR SERVICES logo

NORTHSTAR SERVICES

Verified profile

Managed IT support for Bristol businesses

Clevedon, England, United Kingdom information technology & services

Team size

5 - 10 employees

Founded

1999

Revenue

$1 mil. - $5 mil.

Support hours

Monday to Friday 9:00-17:00

About NORTHSTAR SERVICES

Northstar is a managed IT support company based in Clevedon, near Bristol, serving businesses across Bristol and the UK. The company provides fully managed IT support with proactive risk management, 24/7 managed detection and response for cyber threats, cloud and server hosting with migration services, cloud backup with instant restore, hosted telephone systems and business process automation packages. The website presents a Bristol focused service for local businesses, with IT support matched to each organisation rather than one size fits all. Support hours are Monday to Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm, with a newsletter and contact options on northstarltd.co.uk. The company states that clients always speak to a real person, never a bot, and emphasises partnership, clear explanations and long term reliability. Companies in Bristol and the wider UK comparing managed service providers get human centred support and technology that fits their goals.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Support
  • Managed Security
  • Cybersecurity
  • Cloud Services
  • VoIP and UCaaS
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

Managed IT support for Bristol and UK businesses

Service area

Bristol and throughout the UK

Technology and partners

Technologies

Microsoft AzureAmazon Web Services (AWS)Office 365Microsoft Dynamics 365Cloud PlatformsCybersecurity Tools

Frequently asked questions

What IT support and services are available from NORTHSTAR SERVICES in Clevedon, UK?

NORTHSTAR SERVICES is a managed IT services provider in Clevedon, United Kingdom. Its services include IT support, managed security, cybersecurity, cloud services, VoIP and UCaaS and backup and disaster recovery. Its focus is managed IT support for Bristol and UK businesses.

Who does NORTHSTAR SERVICES serve in Clevedon, UK and the surrounding area?

NORTHSTAR SERVICES works with small and mid-sized businesses. It serves Bristol and throughout the UK. The company was founded in 1999. The team has 5 to 10 employees.

When can I get IT support from NORTHSTAR SERVICES in Clevedon, UK?

NORTHSTAR SERVICES lists its support hours as Monday to Friday 9:00-17:00. You can reach the team in Clevedon on +44 1275 406691. The company is based in Clevedon, United Kingdom and has been in business since 1999.

Topics

managed it services bristolit support bristolmsp bristolcyber security bristolcloud hosting bristolhosted telephony bristolcloud backup bristolit support clevedonmanaged detection and response bristolit support north somerset

Similar companies in England

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory