MSP Companies logo
Ravenswood Technology Group logo

Ravenswood Technology Group

Verified profile

Microsoft security and identity consulting in Chicago

Chicago, Illinois, United States information technology & services

Team size

20 - 50 employees

Founded

2015

Revenue

$5 mil. - $10 mil.

About Ravenswood Technology Group

Ravenswood Technology Group is a Chicago, Illinois consultancy specializing in strategic Microsoft services for the AI era. The firm concentrates on identity, security, compliance, AI, endpoints, and virtual desktop infrastructure, helping organizations of every size build a secure, modern Microsoft foundation grounded in zero trust. Practice areas include identity and access management for Active Directory and Entra, security design and implementation with Microsoft Defender and Sentinel, compliance programs supported by Microsoft Purview tools like data loss prevention and information protection, and mobility and VDI delivery through Intune, Windows 365, and Azure Virtual Desktop. Its AD Health Check assesses directory configuration, security, and operations. Founded in 2015 and located at 155 N Wacker Dr, Ravenswood works directly with industry recognized experts. Chicago organizations get custom Microsoft strategies backed by decades of real world experience.

Services

  • IT Consulting
  • Cybersecurity
  • Cloud Services
  • Compliance Support
  • Microsoft 365 Support

Who they work with

Client focus

Mid-market, Enterprise

Specialization

Microsoft identity, security, and compliance consulting

Service area

National, international

Industries served

ManufacturingNonprofitFinance

Technology and partners

Partners

Microsoft

Technologies

Microsoft AzureAmazon Web Services (AWS)Microsoft 365SharePointPower BIAzure DevOps

Frequently asked questions

What IT support and services are available from Ravenswood Technology Group in Chicago, IL?

Ravenswood Technology Group is an IT services provider in Chicago, Illinois. Its services include IT consulting, cybersecurity, cloud services, compliance support and Microsoft 365 support. It works with Microsoft.

Which businesses does Ravenswood Technology Group work with in Chicago, IL?

Ravenswood Technology Group works with mid-market companies and enterprises, including manufacturing, nonprofit and finance organizations. It serves National, international. The company was founded in 2015. The team has 20 to 50 employees.

How do I contact Ravenswood Technology Group in Chicago, IL?

Ravenswood Technology Group is based in Chicago, Illinois. You can call +1 312-625-1438 or visit http://www.ravenswoodtechnology.com. The team can help with IT consulting, cybersecurity and cloud services. It has been in business since 2015.

Topics

microsoft consulting chicago ilidentity management consulting chicagoactive directory consulting chicagoentra id consultingcybersecurity consulting chicagomicrosoft defender consultingcompliance consulting chicago ilmicrosoft purview consultingintune consulting chicagoazure virtual desktop consulting

Similar companies in Chicago

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory