MSP Companies logo
Sera Neon logo

Sera Neon

Verified profile

Oracle Cloud consulting and managed services in London

London, England, United Kingdom information technology & services

Team size

20 - 50 employees

Founded

2010

Revenue

$5 mil. - $10 mil.

Support hours

24/7 expert assistance

About Sera Neon

Sera Neon is a London based Oracle partner delivering enterprise transformation across Oracle Cloud ERP, EPM and HCM. Founded in 2010 and headquartered on Paul Street in the City, the company provides implementation, post implementation review, managed services, reporting, integration, payroll and HR specialist support, data migration and training with change enablement. Its managed service model combines proactive monitoring, incident management, enhancement delivery and advisory guidance under defined SLAs, with 24/7 expert assistance. Client work includes ongoing Oracle support for the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, specialist input during Affinity Water's Oracle Cloud rollout and multi year support for Heriot-Watt University. With consultants experienced across public and private sectors, the firm serves mid market and enterprise clients that need stable, secure and continuously optimised Oracle environments. Engagements run across the UK, USA and India with local insight in each region.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Consulting

Who they work with

Client focus

Mid-market, Enterprise

Specialization

Oracle Cloud ERP, EPM and HCM consulting

Service area

United Kingdom, United States, India

Industries served

GovernmentEducation

Technology and partners

Partners

Oracle

Technologies

Microsoft AzureAmazon Web Services (AWS)PythonJavaScriptPower BISQLCloud computingArtificial intelligenceMachine learning

Frequently asked questions

Which IT services can Sera Neon provide for businesses in London, UK?

Sera Neon is a managed IT services provider in London, United Kingdom. Its services include IT consulting. It works with Oracle.

Who does Sera Neon serve in London, UK and the surrounding area?

Sera Neon works with mid-market companies and enterprises, including government and education organizations. It serves United Kingdom, United States, India. The company was founded in 2010. The team has 20 to 50 employees.

When can I get IT support from Sera Neon in London, UK?

Sera Neon lists its support hours as 24/7 expert assistance. You can reach the team in London on +44 333 220 3419. The company is based in London, United Kingdom and has been in business since 2010.

Topics

oracle consulting londonoracle cloud erp londonoracle managed services ukepm consulting londonhcm consulting londonoracle implementation londonoracle support services ukdata migration oracle londonoracle reporting londonenterprise software consulting london

Similar companies in London

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory