MSP Companies logo
Simple IT logo

Simple IT

Verified profile

Managed IT support in Indianapolis since 2016

Indianapolis, Indiana, United States information technology & services

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Founded

2016

Revenue

Under $500,000

Support hours

Monday to Friday, 8 AM to 8 PM

About Simple IT

Based at 5255 Winthrop Avenue in Indianapolis, Simple IT has been a locally owned managed service provider since 2016. The company focuses on Indianapolis businesses with 10 to 200 employees, bundling support, security, onboarding and planning into managed IT plans so owners can hand technology off for good. Its services include help desk support, cybersecurity, network management, backup and disaster recovery, cloud services and IT consulting, with fixed project work available for one time needs. A distinguishing trait is responsiveness: the team answers the phone, provides a typical first response within an hour during business hours from 8 AM to 8 PM Monday through Friday, and supports on-site visits across the Indianapolis metro. Every engagement starts with an IT and Security Blueprint mapping systems, accounts, devices and vendors. Growing companies comparing a managed service provider in Central Indiana can book a 15 minute introductory call.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Support
  • Help Desk Support
  • Cybersecurity
  • Network Management
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery
  • Cloud Services
  • IT Consulting

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

Managed IT for businesses with 10 to 200 employees

Service area

Central Indiana; Indianapolis metro

Technology and partners

Technologies

Microsoft 365Google WorkspaceCloud computingVPN and firewall technologiesEndpoint security

Frequently asked questions

Which IT services can Simple IT provide for businesses in Indianapolis, IN?

Simple IT is a managed IT services provider in Indianapolis, Indiana. Its services include IT support, help desk support, cybersecurity, network management, backup and disaster recovery, cloud services and IT consulting. Its focus is managed IT for businesses with 10 to 200 employees.

Who does Simple IT serve in Indianapolis, IN and the surrounding area?

Simple IT works with small and mid-sized businesses. It serves Central Indiana, Indianapolis metro. The office is at 5255 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220. The company was founded in 2016. The team has 1 to 5 employees.

When can I get IT support from Simple IT in Indianapolis, IN?

Simple IT lists its support hours as Monday to Friday, 8 AM to 8 PM. You can reach the team in Indianapolis on +1 317-300-4606. The company is based in Indianapolis, Indiana and has been in business since 2016.

Topics

managed it services indianapolismsp indianapolis indianait support indianapoliscybersecurity indianapolis indianahelp desk support indianapolisnetwork management indianapolisit consulting indianapolisbusiness it support central indianaonboarding it services indianapolisbackup and disaster recovery indianapolis

Similar companies in Indianapolis

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory