MSP Companies logo
Tech Support Solutions 3minds logo

Tech Support Solutions 3minds

Verified profile

Managed IT outsourcing for Montreal SMBs

Montreal, Quebec, Canada information technology & services

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Founded

2001

Revenue

Under $500,000

About Tech Support Solutions 3minds

Solutions 3minds is a technology services company in Montreal, Quebec, positioned as a one stop shop for the technology needs of small and medium businesses. The company's managed IT outsourcing service takes over the management of client technology infrastructure, offering peace of mind through proactive maintenance, monitoring, and management of systems so owners can focus on growing the business. A team of developers creates customized software solutions for process automation, data management, and user friendly applications. Systems integration services harmonize existing tools and systems into a coherent platform that supports productivity and collaboration. Expert consultants work with clients to build technology strategies aligned with business objectives, covering new technology adoption, efficiency improvements, and innovation. The company emphasizes deep experience with the unique needs of SMBs, technical expertise across diverse technologies, quality of delivery, and a client centered approach. Montreal businesses can contact Solutions 3minds to discuss their technology needs.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Consulting
  • Website and Software Services
  • Network Management
  • IT Support

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

Managed IT outsourcing and custom software for SMBs

Service area

Montreal

Technology and partners

Technologies

Microsoft AzureAmazon Web Services (AWS)Google Cloud Platform (GCP)DockerKubernetesTerraform.NETJavaPythonPower BI

Frequently asked questions

What IT support and services are available from Tech Support Solutions 3minds in Montreal, QC?

Tech Support Solutions 3minds is a managed IT services provider in Montreal, Quebec. Its services include IT consulting, website and software services, network management and IT support. Its focus is managed IT outsourcing and custom software for SMBs.

Where is Tech Support Solutions 3minds located and who does it support?

Tech Support Solutions 3minds works with small and mid-sized businesses. It serves Montreal. The company was founded in 2001. The team has 1 to 5 employees. The company is based in Montreal, Quebec.

How can I book a consultation with Tech Support Solutions 3minds?

Tech Support Solutions 3minds is based in Montreal, Quebec. You can call +1 514-285-1319 or visit http://www.3minds.ca. The team can help with managed IT services, IT consulting and website and software services.

Topics

managed it services montrealit outsourcing montrealcustom software development montrealit consulting montrealmsp montreal quebecsystems integration montrealpme informatique montrealit support montreal smbnetwork management montrealcloud services montreal

Similar companies in Montreal

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory