MSP Companies logo
Zinq IT Limited logo

Zinq IT Limited

Verified profile

Managed IT and cyber security for Portsmouth businesses

Portsmouth, England, United Kingdom information technology & services

Team size

5 - 10 employees

Founded

2017

Revenue

$1 mil. - $5 mil.

Support hours

24/7 proactive monitoring

About Zinq IT Limited

Zinq IT Limited is a managed service provider operating from West Barn, Cams Hall Estate in Fareham, serving businesses across Hampshire, the South Coast and the UK. Its fully managed IT service is built on three core packages with 24/7 proactive monitoring, service desk support, advanced email security, SentinelOne EDR, dark web monitoring and cyber security training. Cloud services cover Microsoft 365 migration and infrastructure, alongside telephony and network management. The company is certified to ISO 27001 and ISO 9001, with the certificate published on its own site. The team describes itself as a friendly, family style operation that answers the phone directly. Registered in Portsmouth, the firm supports Windows, macOS and Linux estates. For South Coast SMEs comparing providers, Zinq pairs personal service with audited security processes. The company has partnered with Guardian IT to extend its support coverage, and publishes regular guides on AI, Windows 11 and phishing.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Support
  • Help Desk Support
  • Cybersecurity
  • Managed Security
  • Cloud Services
  • Microsoft 365 Support
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery
  • Network Management
  • VoIP and UCaaS

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

Fully managed IT with SentinelOne EDR and dark web monitoring

Service area

Hampshire, South Coast, United Kingdom

Industries served

ManufacturingConstruction

Certifications and compliance

ISO 27001 ISO 9001

Technology and partners

Partners

SentinelOne

Technologies

Microsoft AzureAmazon Web Services (AWS)Microsoft 365Power BISharePointDynamics 365

Frequently asked questions

What IT support and services are available from Zinq IT Limited in Portsmouth, UK?

Zinq IT Limited is a managed IT services provider in Portsmouth, United Kingdom. Its services include IT support, help desk support, cybersecurity, managed security, cloud services, Microsoft 365 support and backup and disaster recovery. It works with SentinelOne.

Who does Zinq IT Limited serve in Portsmouth, UK and the surrounding area?

Zinq IT Limited works with small and mid-sized businesses, including manufacturing and construction organizations. It serves Hampshire, South Coast, United Kingdom. The office is at West Barn, Cams Hall Estate, Portsmouth, UK PO16 8UT. The company was founded in 2017.

What certifications does Zinq IT Limited hold?

Zinq IT Limited lists ISO 27001 and ISO 9001 among its certifications. The company is based in Portsmouth, United Kingdom and was founded in 2017. You can call +44 345 659 0109.

Topics

managed it services portsmouthit support portsmouthmsp portsmouthcyber security portsmouthsentinelone portsmouthdark web monitoring hampshiremicrosoft 365 portsmouthit support farehamit support southamptonmanaged it services hampshire

Similar companies in England

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory