MSP Companies logo
Apolo Analytics logo

Apolo Analytics

Verified profile

Managed SOC and cybersecurity services in Barcelona

Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain information technology & services

Team size

20 - 50 employees

Revenue

$5 mil. - $10 mil.

Support hours

24/7 SOC monitoring

About Apolo Analytics

Apolo Analytics, trading as Apolo Cybersecurity, provides managed cybersecurity from Barcelona, Spain, with more than 10 years of experience in the field. Its core offer is a SOC as a Service that monitors client infrastructure 24 hours a day, seven days a week, using artificial intelligence to detect threats early, block attacks and manage incidents in real time. After an incident the team carries out forensic analysis, applies fixes drawn from past events and issues reports on incidents and vulnerabilities. The company also provides virtual CISO support for security direction and regulatory compliance, audits with penetration testing, vulnerability analysis and phishing simulations, and training that helps staff recognise attacks. Its reporting supports compliance with NIS2, ENS, DORA and ISO 27001. Plans are grouped for startups and small firms, growing companies, larger enterprises and corporations, and clients include clinics that protect patient data and town councils in Spain.

Services

  • Cybersecurity Consulting
  • Managed Security Services
  • Incident Response
  • Security Assessments and Audits
  • Threat Intelligence
  • Compliance and Risk Management
  • Security Awareness Training

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB, Enterprise

Specialization

SOC as a Service and virtual CISO support

Service area

Spain

Industries served

HealthcarePublic Sector

Certifications and compliance

NIS2 ENS DORA ISO 27001

Technology and partners

Technologies

Firewall ManagementIntrusion Detection Systems (IDS)Endpoint ProtectionSIEM (Security Information and Event Management)Cloud Security SolutionsEncryption TechnologiesVulnerability Management Tools

Frequently asked questions

What managed security services does Apolo Analytics offer in Barcelona?

Apolo Analytics offers managed security services in Barcelona centred on a Security Operations Center that monitors client systems 24 hours a day, every day. The Barcelona team detects and blocks threats in real time with artificial intelligence, manages incidents as they happen, and provides regular reports on incidents and vulnerabilities found.

Who does Apolo Analytics serve and where does it operate?

Apolo Analytics serves businesses of many sizes from Barcelona, from startups with 5 to 20 workers through growing firms and large organisations with more than 100 staff. Its clients include clinics protecting patient data, town councils, and companies across Spain that need daily protection for systems and information.

How quickly does Apolo Analytics respond to security incidents in Barcelona?

Apolo Analytics responds to security incidents in Barcelona in under two hours, and its customer team replies to enquiries in under one hour. The Barcelona SOC monitors systems around the clock, analyses each incident after it happens, and applies fixes drawn from past events to prevent repeats.

Topics

managed security service provider barcelonamssp barcelonatop managed security service providers barcelonatop cybersecurity companies spainmanaged security services near mesoc as a service near me24/7 soc barcelonamanaged detection and response barcelonavirtual ciso services barcelonapenetration testing barcelona

Similar companies in Barcelona

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory