MSP Companies logo
Gray Cyber Security logo

Gray Cyber Security

Verified profile

Managed security and 24/7 threat hunting in Superior

Superior, Colorado, United States computer & network security

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Revenue

Under $500,000

Support hours

24/7 support and threat hunting

About Gray Cyber Security

Gray Cyber Security serves small businesses from Superior, United States, as the team behind 24uNet, a managed service provider focused on operations and security for growing firms in Colorado and Texas. Its staff watch client systems 24/7 and use a dedicated threat hunting team to spot ransomware and intrusions early, often within minutes, then explain what happened in clear language owners can act on. Work also covers Microsoft 365 identity threat detection and response, account monitoring after sign in, security baseline reviews, and readiness help for regulated firms, including SEC exam preparation for investment advisers and CMMC Level 1 readiness for small defense suppliers. The firm focuses on companies with 10 to 200 people, including engineering, wealth management, and design practices, and backs its service with a risk free 90 day money back guarantee.

Services

  • Cybersecurity Consulting
  • Risk Management
  • Incident Response
  • Compliance Management
  • Security Assessments
  • Threat Intelligence
  • Managed Security Services
  • Penetration Testing

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

24/7 threat hunting and ransomware protection for small firms

Service area

Colorado and Texas

Industries served

EngineeringWealth ManagementDesign

Certifications and compliance

CMMC

Technology and partners

Technologies

Network SecurityEndpoint SecurityCloud SecuritySIEM (Security Information and Event Management)Threat Detection and ResponseVulnerability Management

Frequently asked questions

What managed security services does Gray Cyber Security offer in Superior?

Gray Cyber Security offers 24/7 system monitoring and threat hunting in Superior, detecting ransomware and intrusions within minutes and explaining each risk in plain English, plus Microsoft 365 identity monitoring and security reviews for small firms that have no in house security team of their own.

Who does Gray Cyber Security serve and where?

Small firms with 10 to 200 people are the focus for Gray Cyber Security in Superior, especially engineering, wealth management, and design practices. The company serves growing businesses across Colorado and Texas that need Fortune 500 level protection without paying for a full internal security department or large enterprise budget.

How can a firm contact Gray Cyber Security in Superior?

A firm can call Gray Cyber Security in Superior at +1 303-468-5515 to talk with a real person about its security. The team can walk through current Microsoft 365 settings, show what it would tighten first in writing, and explain its 24/7 monitoring and threat hunting service.

Topics

managed security service provider superiormssp superiortop managed security service providers coloradotop managed security services near memanaged security services near me24/7 threat hunting superiormanaged detection and response coloradomicrosoft 365 identity security superiorransomware protection superiorsecurity monitoring near me

Similar companies in Colorado

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory