MSP Companies logo
JULIE SECURITY logo

JULIE SECURITY

Verified profile

24/7 SOC and managed security in Middletown, Delaware

Middletown, Delaware, United States computer & network security

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Founded

2020

Revenue

Under $500,000

Support hours

24/7/365 SOC

About JULIE SECURITY

JULIE SECURITY, based in Middletown, Delaware, in the United States, provides managed security services built around its SOC offering, with 24/7/365 threat monitoring, detection, and response to protect IT and OT environments. The service runs on a Next Gen SIEM and hybrid SOC platform, with around the clock surveillance, proactive threat protection, alert management that prioritizes critical threats, and incident response readiness. Beyond the SOC, it offers detection and response, continuous cloud monitoring, incident response, penetration testing, red team work, and cloud security audits. JULIE SECURITY also supports cybersecurity strategy, CISO and leadership support, training and tabletop exercises, and compliance work including Ohio municipal cybersecurity compliance and EU Cyber Resilience Act support. Its certified professionals bring real world experience across complex, regulated, and operational environments for enterprise and other clients.

Services

  • Security Solutions Consulting
  • Cybersecurity Services
  • Security Risk Assessment
  • Managed Security Services
  • Incident Response
  • Compliance and Regulatory Guidance

Who they work with

Client focus

Enterprise

Specialization

SOC services for IT and OT environments

Technology and partners

Partners

Amazon Web ServicesMicrosoft

Technologies

Network SecurityCloud SecurityEndpoint ProtectionThreat IntelligenceSIEM (Security Information and Event Management)Firewall Technologies

Frequently asked questions

What managed security services does JULIE SECURITY offer in Middletown?

JULIE SECURITY in Middletown offers SOC services with 24/7/365 threat monitoring, detection, and response for IT and OT environments, using a Next Gen SIEM and hybrid SOC platform. The Middletown team also provides continuous cloud security monitoring, detection and response, and incident response to help organizations act quickly on real threats.

Who does JULIE SECURITY serve and where?

JULIE SECURITY serves enterprises and other organizations from Middletown, Delaware, including clients working in complex, regulated, and operational environments. Its services page also lists support for Ohio municipalities on cybersecurity compliance and for manufacturers and suppliers facing EU Cyber Resilience Act duties, showing a reach well beyond Delaware.

What support hours does JULIE SECURITY provide?

JULIE SECURITY provides 24/7/365 monitoring from its SOC, with around the clock surveillance to detect and mitigate threats in real time. For organizations in Middletown and elsewhere, that means alerts are prioritized at any hour, and incident response specialists can be deployed when a serious event needs fast, expert handling.

Topics

managed security service provider middletownmssp middletown delawaretop managed security service providers delawaretop soc services united statesmanaged security services near mesoc monitoring near memanaged detection and response middletowncontinuous cloud security monitoring delawareincident response services middletownot security services delaware

Similar companies

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory