MSP Companies logo
Corban PC logo

Corban PC

Verified profile

Proactive IT consulting and network support in Huntersville, NC

Huntersville, North Carolina, United States information technology & services

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Founded

2005

Revenue

Under $500,000

About Corban PC

Corban PC is an IT consulting firm based in the Huntersville, North Carolina area that provides managed IT services, network solutions, backup solutions, and remote support for businesses. The company takes a proactive approach to IT management, working to prevent technology problems before they disrupt operations. Its service lineup covers network consulting and systems management, network maintenance, wireless networking installation, and network and server support. Help is available both remotely and on site, so clients can get a quick remote fix or an in person visit depending on the issue. Client feedback published on the company site highlights responsive service and practical, business focused support. Corban PC also maintains a Microsoft partner presence centered on cloud and modern device solutions, reflecting its work with Microsoft 365 and Azure offerings. Through its partner profile, the company lists banking, finance, insurance, and construction among the industries it supports. The firm suits organizations that want dependable day to day IT support combined with longer term technology planning.

Services

  • IT Consulting
  • Network Solutions
  • Managed IT Services
  • Cybersecurity
  • Cloud Services
  • Data Backup and Recovery
  • 24/7 IT Support

Who they work with

Specialization

Proactive network and IT management for businesses

Industries served

FinanceConstruction

Technology and partners

Technologies

Microsoft AzureMicrosoft 365Cisco NetworkingVMwareMicrosoft Windows ServerCloud ComputingVirtualization

Frequently asked questions

What does Corban PC do for businesses in Huntersville, NC?

Corban PC is a managed IT services provider in Huntersville, North Carolina. Its services include IT consulting, network solutions, cybersecurity, cloud services, data backup and recovery and 24/7 IT support. Its focus is proactive network and IT management for businesses.

Where is Corban PC located and who does it support?

Corban PC works with finance and construction organizations. The company was founded in 2005. The team has 1 to 5 employees. The company is based in Huntersville, North Carolina.

How can I book a consultation with Corban PC?

Corban PC is based in Huntersville, North Carolina. You can call +1 704-900-1945 or visit http://www.corbanpc.com. The team can help with IT consulting, network solutions and managed IT services. It has been in business since 2005.

Topics

it support huntersville ncmanaged it services huntersville ncit consulting huntersville ncnetwork support huntersville nccomputer network maintenance huntersvilleit management services charlotte ncnetwork consulting charlotte ncserver support huntersville ncproactive it support huntersvillemsp huntersville nc

Similar companies in North Carolina

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory