MSP Companies logo
Devon IT logo

Devon IT

Verified profile

Proactive managed IT support across Devon and the South West

Axminster, England, United Kingdom computer & network security

Team size

1 - 5 employees

Founded

1987

Revenue

Under $500,000

About Devon IT

Based in Axminster, Devon IT Ltd delivers managed IT support and cybersecurity to small and medium sized enterprises across Devon and the South West. Founded in 1987, the company offers proactive, fully managed IT support that combines system monitoring, maintenance and responsive helpdesk cover. Core services include managed IT services, IT support, cybersecurity with layered defences and round the clock threat monitoring, cloud solutions with secure VPNs, network management, and backup and disaster recovery. The firm is a Microsoft partner and deploys technologies from Bitdefender, Fortinet, WatchGuard and Ubiquiti. Its client base spans financial, legal, healthcare, manufacturing and professional services sectors, with particular experience in healthcare and regulated industries. Security and GDPR compliance sit at the centre of its approach. With UK based support, 30 day rolling contracts and a focus on plain English advice, Devon IT suits businesses that want dependable local cover without long commitments.

Services

  • Managed IT Services
  • IT Support
  • Help Desk Support
  • Cybersecurity
  • Cloud Services
  • Network Management
  • Backup and Disaster Recovery

Who they work with

Client focus

SMB

Specialization

proactive managed IT on 30 day rolling contracts

Service area

Devon and the South West

Industries served

HealthcareLegalFinanceManufacturingProfessional Services

Certifications and compliance

Microsoft Partner GDPR

Technology and partners

Partners

MicrosoftBitdefenderFortinetWatchGuardUbiquiti

Technologies

Microsoft 365AzureCloud ComputingVoIP TelephonyCyber Security ToolsBackup Solutions

Frequently asked questions

What IT support and services are available from Devon IT in Axminster, UK?

Devon IT is a managed IT services provider in Axminster, United Kingdom. Its services include IT support, help desk support, cybersecurity, cloud services, network management and backup and disaster recovery. It works with Microsoft, Bitdefender, Fortinet, WatchGuard and Ubiquiti.

Who does Devon IT serve in Axminster, UK and the surrounding area?

Devon IT works with small and mid-sized businesses, including healthcare, legal, finance, manufacturing and professional services organizations. It serves Devon and the South West. The company was founded in 1987. The team has 1 to 5 employees.

What certifications does Devon IT hold?

Devon IT lists Microsoft Partner among its certifications. The company is based in Axminster, United Kingdom and was founded in 1987. You can call +44 1297 306 356.

Topics

managed it services axminsterit support axminstermsp devonmanaged service provider devoncybersecurity devonit support devoncloud services axminsternetwork management devonbackup and disaster recovery devonmicrosoft 365 support devon

Similar companies in England

Call Website

Ready to Find Your Next MSP Partner?

Search, compare, and grow your business with the world's largest MSP directory.

Browse Directory